What Is Gelatin Made Of? Hint: Its Not Vegan

Gelatin is a sneaky ingredient for vegans. There are lots of ingredients that have names which don’t tell you what it’s made of, gelatin is one of them, and it’s not vegan. What is gelatin made of? Gelatin is a common ingredient used as a thickener to make things like gummy bears/worms, skittles and other Read More